AGE GROUP COORDINATORS
For a copy of the Field Marshall Guide click HERE

GIRLS

 

U19           01        Nick Alten                              202-321-8916              soccer@betterspace.com
                              Stephanie Dorah                     734-891-7310              srdorah@umich.edu   
                              Bob Bryan                               410-925-5075              rjbryan2002@hotmail.com

 

 

U18           02        same as 19u                

 

 

U17           03        Dohi Shin                                703-298-9907              dohi.k.shin@baesystems.com
                              Jesse Nickelson                       301-767-6775              jesse.nickelson@gmail.com  

                             

 

U16           04       Cecily Werner                          760-221-9751              cecily.werner@yahoo.com

                              Shannon Belson                      202-302-0214             capred28@gmail.com

U15           05        Fred Beavers                           301-529-9437              suavejazz@hotmail.com
                              Michelle Gottwald                 301-367-4072              michelle.gottwald@yahoo.com
                             

U14           06        Christian Schneider                301-257-4860              xtianhs@rocketmail.com

     

U13           07        Denny Buxton                        301-204-9804              denis.buxton@gmail.com
                             

 

U12           08        Rob Paciorek                           301-529-0221              robpaciorek@gmail.com
                              Shannon Paciorek                   917-678-5074              shanypac@gmail.com

 

 

U11           09        Jason Miller                             312-848-9412              millerjasons@gmail.com

                              FrancescaBosetti                    917-498-9119              francescabosetti@gmail.com            

 

 

U10           10       Jacques Piou                           703-862-9956              wasjmp@hotmail.com

 

U9             11       Bruce Altevogt                        202-580-5253             bruceava@yahoo.com

                              Karen Anselmo                      301-346-1333              karentz@yahoo.com

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

U19           01        Jerry McNeal                          301-602-1429              jmcneal@bethesdasoccer.org

                             

 

U18           02        Peter Yuen                              617-970-4210              py@usermail.com      

 

 

U17           03        Carin O’Mahony                     240-620-2667              clomahony@yahoo.com
                                                                   

 

U16           04        Peg Keiller                              240-793-2851              peg.keiller@yahoo.com

                               Sean Keiller                            240-793-2852              sean.keiller@yahoo.com

                               Bill Brady                                 301-370-4997              bill@bethesdasoccer.org                                         

                             

 

U15           05        Lisa Klem                               202-257-4810              klemharris@verizon.net        
                              Koa Nguyen                            202-413-2858              dknguyen99@gmail.com         

 

 

U14           06        Nathan Oleson                     240-432-4702              nathan.oleson@gmail.com 

 

 

U13           07        Sandrine Church                     301-467-3181              sandrine8993@gmail.com  
                              Neil Smith                               203-461-2780              smith.almasi@gmail.com

     

 

U12           08        Wendy Wheaton                     202-255-6997              wendylwheaton@gmail.com

                              Remi Kuti                               301-525-9445              maok08@hotmail.com

                              Amy Royden-Bloom              301-332-9081              amyroyden@hotmail.com

                             

 

U11           09        Paul Murray                            301-309-1519              paulgmurray@verizon.net

 

 

U10           10        Tibor Szabo                            240-899-6663              szabot888@icloud.com
                              David Jacinto                          301-252-6074              algarvio81@gmail.com

 

U9             11       Don Amlin                                202-494-5087              don.amlin@gmail.com

                              Lauren Amlin                          410-241-2100               lauren.amlin@gmail.com

Wednesday, September 18       

6:30 p.m. at Doubletree Hotel (formerly Gaithersburg Hilton)                

Short evaluation of last year’s tournament

Overview of upcoming tournament

Age Group Coordinators assigned

Team jobs discussed

Advertising and sponsorship information
                                                                               

Wednesday, September 25       

6:30pm at Bethesda SC Office                  

**Girls/Boys U9 – U13 Age Group Coordinators Only**
Teams accepted and groups set

Thursday, September 26 

7:00pm at Bethesda SC Office                             

**Girls U14 – U19 Age Group Coordinators Only**
Girls teams accepted and groups set


Monday, September 30      

6:30 pm at Bethesda SC Office                       

**Boys U14 – U19 Age Group Coordinators Only**
Boys teams accepted and groups set

Acceptance package information due

 

 

Thursday, October 3

Girls U14-U19 Teams Announced

Friday, October 4 at noon

Girls U14-U19 Hotel Link Opens

Saturday, October 5

Boys U14-U19 Teams Announced; Acceptance Package Information Due    

T

Monday, October 7  

6:30pm Potomac Community Center                                      

Seeding completed

Final field responsibilities set

Age Group Coordinator Committee Updates

 

Boys U14-U19 Hotel Link Opens

 

Friday, October 11

All seeds to be sent to Brad

 

Friday, October 18

Seeds sent out to all teams

Coaches Scheduling Considerations due to Brad and Ken

 

Monday, October 20

Deadline from comments from teams

Any changes due to Brad; begin schedules
                                                                                
Monday, October 28  

6:30pm at Potomac Community Center                                     

Schedules set

Age Group Coordinator Committee reports
                                                                           
Tuesday, November 5       

 6:30pm at Bethesda SC Office                        

**Girls/Boys U9– U13 Age Group Coordinators Only**

Tuesday, November 12       

 6:30pm at Bethesda SC Office                    

**Girls U14 – U19 Age Group Coordinators Only**


Tuesday, November 19   

6:30pm at Bethesda SC Office                               

**Boys U14 - U19 Age Group Coordinators Only**
 

AGE GROUP COORDINATORS

IMG_0623_edited.png
IMG_0625.PNG
IMG_9877 2.PNG
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube
For more information please contact Brad Roos at premiercup@bethesdasoccer.org 

©